Is Scrumbles 70% Turkey Complete Wet Dog Food 395g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 70% turkey

70% turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Turkey, 0.5% Dried Carrots equivalent to 5% Carrots, 2% Cranberries, Minerals, 0.1% Slippery Elm

Check Scrumbles 70% Turkey Complete Wet Dog Food 395g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumbles 70% Turkey Complete Wet Dog Food 395g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can, Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Scrumbles 70% Turkey Complete Wet Dog Food 395g | Spoonful