Is Scrummies Blueberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raisins, Cranberries, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Natural Blueberry Flavour
Check Scrummies Blueberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrummies Blueberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch
Southern Grove Almonds Cranberries Dark Chocolate With Raisins & Walnuts
Where to buy
Scrummies Blueberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


