Is Scrummies Strawberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Raisins, Cranberries, Apple Juice from Concentrates, Natural Strawberry Flavour
Check Scrummies Strawberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrummies Strawberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC
Where to buy
Scrummies Strawberry Flavour Cranberries & Raisins, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


