Is Scrumpch Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Flour Blend (organic White Rice Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Vanilla Powder
Check Scrumpch Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumpch Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


