Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat / maize starch

wheat / maize starch

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate; 50.7%, sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter; 20% min, cocoa mass. Emulsifier; SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring. Cocoa solids; 32% min, sugar, WHEAT / maize starch, glucose syrup. Stabilisers; arabic gum, rice starch, sucrose esters of fatty acids. Colours; E120, E133, E171, E100, E160a, spirulina extract. Glazing agent; E464, carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac. 

Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking