Is Sculpt and Deoay Protein Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, ALLULOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, OATS, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), PEANUT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASHEWS, BACILLUS COAGULANS (PROBIOTICS)

Check Sculpt and Deoay Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go