No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALTY PISTACHIO SPREAD Sugar, oils (sunflower, soybean (soy), rapeseed) and fats (palm, palm kernel), pistachio (tree nut), skimmed milk powder, whey (milk) powder, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin (E322), natural colouring: E140. Contains: milk, pistachio (tree nut), soybean (soy). Produced in a facility that also processes: tree nut (almond, hazelnut, pine nut), peanut, sesame, wheat (gluten).

Check Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Scyavuru Salty Pistachio Spread | Spoonful