Is Sdc Nutrition Vegan Protein Natural Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil powder

coconut oil powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, and Pumpkin Protein), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Stevia and Digestive Enzyme Blend (Protease ), Protease II, Amylase, Lipase and Lactase).

Check Sdc Nutrition Vegan Protein Natural Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sdc Nutrition Vegan Protein Natural Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep