Is S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ITALIAN PEARLED FARRO WHEAT

Check S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz | Spoonful