Is S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic italian pearled farro wheat
organic italian pearled farro wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ITALIAN PEARLED FARRO WHEAT
Check S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S!deaway Foods Organic Italian Pearled Farro, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
About this product
Grain · Dried


