Is SDP Semita Redonda / Round Sweet Bread 10-PACK (BOX) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BAKING POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check SDP Semita Redonda / Round Sweet Bread 10-PACK (BOX) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SDP Semita Redonda / Round Sweet Bread 10-PACK (BOX) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Where to buy
SDP Semita Redonda / Round Sweet Bread 10-PACK (BOX) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


