Is SD'S TEA (CRANBERRY) - 30 TEA BAGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours & cinnamon oil
natural flavours & cinnamon oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sennoside A&b (Natural Source), Locust Plant, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Wymote, Ginseng, Papaya, Honeysuckle, Chrysanthemum, Spices, Natural Flavours & Cinnamon Oil
Check SD'S TEA (CRANBERRY) - 30 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SD'S TEA (CRANBERRY) - 30 TEA BAGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
SD'S TEA (CRANBERRY) - 30 TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


