Is SD'S TEA (LEMON MINT)- 30 TEA BAGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sennoside A&b (Natural Source), Locust Plant, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Wymote, Ginseng, Papaya, Honeysuckle, Chrysanthemum, Spices, Natural Flavours, Lemon Oil & Mint Oil
Check SD'S TEA (LEMON MINT)- 30 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SD'S TEA (LEMON MINT)- 30 TEA BAGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
SD'S TEA (LEMON MINT)- 30 TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


