Is Se Grocers Chicken Flavored Rice Mix, Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, SUGAR, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), GARLIC, ONION*, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH.

Check Se Grocers Chicken Flavored Rice Mix, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking