Is Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey
- cocoa yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVORING), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


