Is Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- cocoa yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVORING), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Cocoa Yogurt Covered Raisins, Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


