Is Se Grocers Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST, CELERY*, SUGAR, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, GRAIN VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN.

Check Se Grocers Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking