Is Se Grocers Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST, CELERY*, SUGAR, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, GRAIN VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN.

Check Se Grocers Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking