Is SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 40. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS.
Check SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SE Grocers Gummi Peach Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


