Is SE Grocers Instant Oatmeal Original Whole Graine Rolled Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of calcium carbonate
- 2% of calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
contains less than 2% of calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check SE Grocers Instant Oatmeal Original Whole Graine Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SE Grocers Instant Oatmeal Original Whole Graine Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Grain · Dried


