Is Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRUS PULP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC (COLOR) AND GELLAN GUM.
Check Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


