Is Se Grocers Non Dairy Original Flavored Coffee Creamer, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Se Grocers Non Dairy Original Flavored Coffee Creamer, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Non Dairy Original Flavored Coffee Creamer, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


