Is Se Grocers Peanut Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Peanut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt extract

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR. WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ROLLED OATS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), HONEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CANOLA OIL, SALT, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS (TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, WHEY PERMEATE, ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT.

Check Se Grocers Peanut Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go