Is Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], CINNAMON BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], YELLOW CAKE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Prestige Carnival King Cake a Festive Trio of Green Vanilla Ice Cream, Purple Cinnamon Ice Cream and Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Rainbow Flakes Real Premium Ice Cream, Carnival King Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


