Is Se Grocers Rice Pilaf Long Grain Rice, Orzo and Seasoning Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • orzo
  • pasta made with wheat flour

orzo

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, ORZO (PASTA MADE WITH WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONIONS*, GARLIC*, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check Se Grocers Rice Pilaf Long Grain Rice, Orzo and Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep