Is Sea Best® Tilapia Fillets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tilapia, Carbon Monoxide (To Retain Natural Color)

Check Sea Best® Tilapia Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Best® Tilapia Fillets is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling