Is Sea Best Tilapia Fillets Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • a facility that also processes crustacean shellfish

a facility that also processes crustacean shellfish

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains shellfish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tilapia, Carbon Monoxide (to Retain Natural Color).

Check Sea Best Tilapia Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Best Tilapia Fillets is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep