Is SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin, Purified Water, Oatmeal, Sodium Hydroxide, Sea Buckthorn Puree, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Oleate, Fragrance Orange/lemon, Soybean Protein, Sea Buckthorn Leaves, Titanium Dioxide
Check SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


