Is SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin, Purified Water, Oatmeal, Sodium Hydroxide, Sea Buckthorn Puree, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Oleate, Fragrance Orange/lemon, Soybean Protein, Sea Buckthorn Leaves, Titanium Dioxide
Check SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA BUCKTHORN FACE & BODY BAR - 3.5OZ BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


