Is Sea critters Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours colours
- gelling agent pectini artificial flavour artificial coloured ac
flavours colours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Synup (Con Sopic Gel 70,3301. G (Pectin), Flavours Colours (128, 12, 133) Gang Agent (903) all Gummi Candy-Pevoured July Shapes-de Glucote Syrup (Com Copa Gelatine Acid Regulator (Lacte A Conc Acid), Gelling Agent Pectini Artificial Flavour Artificial Coloured AC, Tannine. Brilliant Blue FOP). Giang Agent Cost War May contain milk and say
Check Sea critters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea critters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


