Is Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet savory glaze with a subtle nutty undertone complements a crisp, pan seared exterior and moist, tender, flaky interior. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, bowls, salads, or sandwiches. Reviewers note packaging and cooking performance, praising flavor and texture while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and times.

Description
Sweet savory glaze with a subtle nutty undertone complements a crisp, pan seared exterior and moist, tender, flaky interior. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, bowls, salads, or sandwiches. Reviewers note packaging and cooking performance, praising flavor and texture while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and times.
Ingredients
Wild Pink Salmon, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, and/or Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Sauce [(Fermented Soybeans and Wheat, Salt), Dextrin], Natural Ginger Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Ginger, Red Pepper, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture).
Check Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


