Is Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Stout Spiked BBQ Wild Alaska Salmon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, WATER, BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, BARLEY, ROASTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, GELATIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SMOKE POWDERS (MALTODEXTRIN, HICKORY AND MESQUITE FLAVORS), SHALLOTS, GUAR GUM, MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, TAMARIND PUREE (TARTARIC ACID), SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Stout Spiked BBQ Wild Alaska Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSide Dish