Is Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Prawns, Water, Fish, Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts, Onion, Palm Oil, Cassava Starch, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer

Check Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingLunch
Tree Nut Free? Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g | Spoonful