Is Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • sour cream

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOCKEYE, COHO, KING, KETA), BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), CREOLE MUSTARD (GROUND MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ALGIN), SCALLION, ONION, DILL, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES. PRE-BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.

Check Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking