Is SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine body oil
- mackerel
- anchovy
- fish oil
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural lemonade flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
sardine body oil
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine Body Oil), Omega-3, Epa, Dha, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Siraita Grosvenorrii Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Astaxanthin
Check SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (RASPBERRY LEMONADE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


