Is SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TANGERINE LIME) - 250ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardine body oil
- mackerel
- anchovy
- fish oil
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural lime flavour
- natural tangerine flavour
sardine body oil
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine Body Oil), Omega-3, Epa, Dha, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Tangerine Flavour, Natural Lime Flavour, Siraita Grosvenorrii Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Astaxanthin
Check SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TANGERINE LIME) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TANGERINE LIME) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sea Salt & Lime
Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TANGERINE LIME) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


