Is SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TROPICAL COLADA) - 250ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural mango flavour
- natural coconut flavour
- natural lemonade flavour
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine Body Oil), Omega-3, Epa, Dha, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Coconut Flavour, Natural Lemonade Flavour, Natural Mango Flavour, Siraita Grosvenorrii Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Astaxanthin
Check SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TROPICAL COLADA) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TROPICAL COLADA) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SEA-LICIOUS OMEGA-3 1500MG (TROPICAL COLADA) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


