Is Sea Pak Morey's Marinated Butter & Herb Cod - Frozen - 10oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil and Olive Oil), Water, Natural Butter Flavor, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin), Spices, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Green Onion, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme.
Check Sea Pak Morey's Marinated Butter & Herb Cod - Frozen - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Pak Morey's Marinated Butter & Herb Cod - Frozen - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sea Pak Morey's Marinated Butter & Herb Cod - Frozen - 10oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


