Is Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO, SUGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsTarget
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


