Is Sea Quest Shrimp Ring With Cocktail Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pacific white shrimp
- shrimp
pacific white shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Pacific white shrimp, salt, sodium phosphate), Mild cocktail sauce [water, tomato paste, white vinegar, sugar, prepared horseradish sauce (horseradish, white vinegar, salt, soybean oil), salt, modified tapioca starch, citric acid, beet root powder, spices].
Check Sea Quest Shrimp Ring With Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Quest Shrimp Ring With Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


