Is SEA SALT ALMOND CARAMELS PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- butter oil
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CREAM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, EGG WHITES.
Check SEA SALT ALMOND CARAMELS PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT ALMOND CARAMELS PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


