This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sea salt and malt vinegar kettle chips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes • Sunflower and/or canola oil • Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar], sea salt, sodium acetate, acetic acid, malt vinegar [barley], citric acid, malic acid, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).

Check Sea salt and malt vinegar kettle chips against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Sea salt and malt vinegar kettle chips | Spoonful