Is Sea Salt and Pepper Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Thin-cut, crisp chips offer a clean, savory seasoning with a brisk, piquant bite and a satisfying snap; texture is light yet crunchy, breaking into brittle shards. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, alongside sandwiches, or with dips. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and balanced seasoning, with occasional comments on intensity.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin-cut, crisp chips offer a clean, savory seasoning with a brisk, piquant bite and a satisfying snap; texture is light yet crunchy, breaking into brittle shards. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, alongside sandwiches, or with dips. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and balanced seasoning, with occasional comments on intensity.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Whey Powder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including White Pepper, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Colour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Contains Milk
Check Sea Salt and Pepper Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt and Pepper Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt and Pepper Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


