Is Sea Salt and Vinegar chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SALT & VINEGAR SEASONING (LACTOSE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), SEA SALT.

Check Sea Salt and Vinegar chips against your own diets in the app.