Is Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavour Rice Cakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Brown Rice (82%), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (13%) [Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Acids (262, 330), Sugar, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Rosemary Extract], Vegetable Oil.

Check Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavour Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go