Is SEA SALT & CARAMEL BROWNIES, SEA SALT & CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, PECANS, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, HEAVY CREAM, WATER, SEA SALT, VANILLA, GELLAN GUM.

Check SEA SALT & CARAMEL BROWNIES, SEA SALT & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT & CARAMEL BROWNIES, SEA SALT & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go