Is Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, cocoa butter, milk fat, butter (cream, salt), sodium citrate, soy lecithin, natural flavors of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), salt, vanilla extract.
Check Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


