Is SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME PIE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
- coconut oil
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF : SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY AND LACTOSE), ALKALIZED COCOA, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME PIE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME PIE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


