Is SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sea salt caramel chocolate crunch flavored dipped frozen Greek yogurt bars are a popular treat among many. While some people find the bars to be lacking in creaminess and others perceive them as watery, there is a consensus that these bars taste great. The combination of sea salt caramel, chocolate crunch, and Greek yogurt creates a unique flavor experience. Despite differing opinions on texture, the overall enjoyment of the taste makes these bars a delightful choice for those seeking a frozen treat with a twist.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Dark Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Salted Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar], Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Crisped Quinoa, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go