Is Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILLED CORN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (SOYA, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED), PEANUTS, SEA SALT, VANILLA, SALT, NIACINAMIDE (B VITAMIN), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID (B VITAMIN), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), SUCROSE/DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK, SALT). CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WHEAT, BARLEY, MILK AND SOY.

Check Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go